A) IT PLANNING & MONITORING GROUP
Sl. No. |
Name (Duties assigned during 2021-23) |
Dept. |
Sl. No. |
Name (Duties assigned during 2021-23) |
Dept. |
1 |
Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal |
Off. |
7 |
Mr. Y.N. Nagesh |
CSE |
2 |
Lt. Col. Ishwar Doddamani, Dy.Dir. |
Off. |
8 |
Mr. Ravi K. Koppal |
ETE |
3 |
Dr. P. Ramakanth Kumar |
CSE |
9 |
Mr. Kumaraswamy K.S. |
MCA |
4 |
Dr. B. Renuka Prasad |
MCA |
10 |
Maj. Raghavendra* |
Cent. Main. |
5 |
Mr. R.B. Ravi Varma |
Off. |
11 |
Mr. L. Shivakumar |
Cent. Maint. |
6 | Dr. I.M. Umesh | ISE | 12 | Dr. K. Sreelakshmi* | ETE |
B) Department IT CO-ORDINATORS
Sl. No. |
Name (Duties assigned during 2021-23) |
Dept. |
Sl. No. |
Name (Duties assigned during 2021-23) |
Dept. |
1 |
Mr. Pradeep M.R. |
BT |
12 |
Mr. Natraj K |
ETE |
2 |
Mr. Sunil Kumar S. |
CV |
13 |
Mr. Satheesha K.S. |
PHY |
3 |
Mr. Balakrishna Raju N |
CSE |
14 |
Mr. Satvik Hande P S |
ASE |
4 |
Mr. Rajesh V. |
ME |
15 |
Mr. Sandeep S |
LIB. |
5 |
Mr. Narayan Prasad B.R. |
ECE |
16 |
Mr. Pradeep N.C. |
Exam. |
6 |
Mrs. Vidya V. |
IEM |
17 |
Mr. Armugam |
CH |
7 |
Mr. Mruthyunjaya B. |
EEE |
18 |
Mr. Mohan M.V. |
PL&T |
8 |
Mr. Pratap N. |
EIE |
19 |
Mr. Puneet Kashyap |
Hostel |
9 |
Mrs. Yashodha |
ISE |
20 |
Mr. Pavan Kumar |
IDRC |
10 |
Mr. Devananda Guptha S A |
MCA |
21 |
Mr. Prakasha K. |
CHY |
[C] COMPLIANCE / OFFLINE & ONLINE DOCUMENTATION COMMITTEE
Sl. No. |
Name (Duties assigned during 2021-23) |
Dept. |
Sl. No. |
Name (Duties assigned during 2021-23) |
Dept. |
1 |
Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal |
Off. |
23 |
Dr. M.N. Mahalakshmi |
ETE |
2 |
Lt. Col. Ishwar Doddamani, Dy.Director* |
Off. |
24 |
Dr. R. Bhagya |
|
3 |
Dr. N.Shanmukha Dean ( Acad.) |
Lib. |
25 |
Dr. Vishal C |
MCA |
4 |
Dr. B.V. Uma Dean ( Student Affair)* |
Off. |
26 |
Dr. Divya T.L |
|
5 |
Dr. Sumathra M |
BT |
27 |
Dr.Rajesh B.M |
PHY |
6 |
Dr. G. Vijayakumar |
28 |
Dr. Shubha S |
||
7 |
Mrs. Shruthi Badami |
CV |
29 |
Dr. Sham Aan M.P |
CHY |
8 |
Mr. Venugopal G. |
30 |
Dr. Divakara S.G |
||
9 |
Dr. Vishalakshmi Prabhu |
CSE |
31 |
Mrs. Nivya Muchikel |
MAT |
10 |
Dr. S.G. Sharvani |
32 |
Dr. Prakash R. |
||
11 |
Mrs. Sushmitha Sarkar |
EEE |
33 |
Dr. Basavaraja R.L |
CH |
12 |
Dr. M,N. Dinesh |
34 |
Dr. Manjula Sarode |
||
13 |
Dr.Nagaraj Bhat |
ECE |
35 |
Mr. Sandeepu |
LIB. |
14 |
Dr. Shilpa D.R |
36 |
Mrs.Drakshayani |
||
15 |
Dr.Shruthi M.N |
IEM |
37 |
Mr. S.K. Venkatesh |
OFF |
16 |
Dr. Ramaa A |
38 |
Mr. Sharath Kumar |
OFF | |
17 |
Mrs. Rekha B.S |
ISE |
39 |
Mr. Vedamurthy |
OFF |
18 |
Mr.Rajashekara Murthy S |
40 |
Mr. Mallesh |
PED | |
19 | Dr. Kendaganna Swamy S | EIE | 41 | Mrs. Sandhya | PL& T |
20 | Mrs. Veena Divya K | EIE | 42 | Mr. K.S. Kumaraswamy | MCA |
21 | Mr. V.A. Girish | ME | 43 | Dr. Renutaka PRasad | MCA |
22 | Dr. B.S. Suresh | ME |
[8] INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS (IPR) CO-ORDINATION CELL
Sl. No. |
Name (Duties assigned during 2021-23) |
Dept. |
Sl. No. |
Name (Duties assigned during 2021-23) |
Dept. |
1 |
Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal |
Off. |
6 |
Dr. C.K. Nagendra Guptha |
IEM |
2 |
Dr. H.N. Narasimha Murthy |
ME |
7 |
Mr. R.B. Ravi Varma |
Off. |
3 |
Dr. B.T. Chitra |
IEM |
8 |
Dr. M. Uttarakumari* |
ECE |
4 |
Dr. B.G. Sudarshan |
EIT |
|
|
|
[9] ETHICAL CLEARANCE COMMITTEE
Sl. No. |
Name (Duties assigned during 2021-23) |
Dept. |
Sl. No. |
Name (Duties assigned during 2021-23) |
Dept. |
1 |
Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal |
Off. |
5 |
Dr. B.G. Sudarshan |
HC |
2 |
Dr. N. Shanmukha |
Off. |
6 |
Dr. K. Sreelakshmi |
ETE |
3 |
Dr. M. Uttarakumari |
ECE |
7 |
Lt. Col. Ishwar Doddamani Dy. Director |
Off. |
4 | Dr. M. Krishna | ME |
[10] INNOVATIVE PROJECT TEAMS CO-ORDINATORS
Sl. No. |
Faculty Co-ordinator |
Dept. |
Team |
1 |
Dr. Vinay Hegde |
CSE |
Frequency Club |
2 |
Dr. M. N. Dinesh |
EEE |
Garuda |
3 | Dr. Shanmukha N | ME | Chimera |
4 |
Dr. J.R. Nataraj |
ME |
Helios Racing |
5 |
Dr. S.C. Prasanna Kumar |
EIE |
Hydra |
6 |
Dr. R.S. Kulkarni |
ASE |
Ashwa+Jatayu + Vyoma |
7 | Dr. Karthik Shastry | PHY | Dhruva |
8 |
Dr. Raj Kumar G.R. |
ME |
Krushi |
9 |
Dr. S. Mahendra Kumar |
ME |
Solar Car |
10 |
Dr.K.R. Usha Rani |
ECE |
HAM Club |
11 | Prof. P. Nagaraju | ETE | Antariksh |
12 | Dr. B.M. Sagar | ISE | Coading Club |
13 | Dr. K.S. Geetha | ECE | Astra Robotics |
14 | Dr. N.S. Narahari | IEM | ED Cell |