You are here

ICT & COMPLIANCE COMMITTEES

A) IT PLANNING & MONITORING GROUP

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

7

Mr. R.B. Ravi Varma

Off.

2

Sri. A.R. Krishna Reddy, Registrar

Off.

8

Mr. I.M. Umesh

ISE

3

Dr. N.K. Srinath

Off.

9

Mr. Y.N. Nagesh

CSE

4

Dr. B.V. Uma

ECE

10

Mr. Ravi K. Koppal

TCE

5

Dr. B. Renuka Prasad

MCA

11

Mr. Kumaraswamy K.S.

MCA

6

Dr. Vinay Hegde

CSE

12

Dr. G. Sadashivappa*

TCE

B) Department IT CO-ORDINATORS

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

1

Mr. Pradeep M.R.

BT

12

Mr. Satheesha K.S.

PHY

2

Mr. Sunil Kumar S.

CV

13

Mr. Prakasha K.

CHY

3

Mr. Balakrishna Raju

CSE

14

Mr. Sanjoth Kakade

MAT

4

Mr. Rajesh V.

ME

15

Mr. Bhaskar K.

ASE

5

Mr. Pavan

ECE

16

Mr. Satish S

LIB.

6

Mrs. Vidya V.

IEM

17

Mr. Pradeep

Off.

7

Mr. Mruthyunjaya B.

EEE

18

Mr. Bheema Kumar

CH

8

Mrs. Chandrakala

EIE

19

Mr. Mohan M.V.

PL&T

9

Ms. Maheshwari D.G.

ISE

20

Mr. Puneet Kashyap

Hostel

10

Mr. Kumaraswamy K.S.

MCA

21

Dr. Satheesh Babu

IDRC

11

Mr. Sudarshan S.

TCE

22

Mr. Arun Lal

CCT

C) WEBSITE DOCUMENTATION & UPDATION / MANDATORY DISCLOSURE

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

13

Dr Shireesha

PHY

2

Dr. Nagashree N Rao

BT

14

Dr. Sham Aan M.P.

CHY

3

Mrs. S. Nethravathi

CV

15

Dr. Ravi K.M.

MAT

4

Ms. Vishalakshi Prabhu

CSE

16

Mr. Sandeepu

LIB.

5

Mr. B.W. Shivaraj

ME

17

Mr. S.K. Venkatesh

Off.

6

Mr. Nithin M

ECE

18

Mr. Sharath Kumar

Off.

7

Mr. Prashanth V.

IEM

19

Mr. Vedamurthy

Off.

8

Dr. S.G. Srivani

EEE

20

Mr. Mallesh

PED

9

Mrs. Veena Divya K.

EIE

21

Mrs. Sandhya

Pl&T

10

Mrs. Padmashree T.

ISE

22

Dr. B. Renuka Prasad *

MCA

11

Mr. Kumaraswamy K.S.

MCA

23

Dr. P.L. Muralidhar

CH

12

Dr Roja Reddy B

TCE

24

Dr. B.V. Uma*

ECE

D) Anti-Ragging / Drug Abuse / Smoking / Alcohol Consumption – Review Committee

Sl. No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

Sl. No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

5

Warden / Deputy Warden

Hostels

2

Dr. N.K. Srinath (Dean–Academics)

Off.

6

Inspector of Police, Kengeri

3

Dr. N. Shanmukha

(Dean-Student Affairs)

Off.

7

Sri. A.R. Krishna Reddy, Registrar *

Off.

4

Heads of Departments

All Depts.

E) Anti-Ragging Committee / Drug Abuse / Smoking / Alcohol Consumption (College Level)

Sl. No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

Sl. No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

13

Dr. M.N. Dinesh

EEE

2

Sri. A.R. Krishna Reddy, Registrar

Off.

14

Mrs. Deepashree Devaraj

EIE

3

Dr. N.K. Srinath

Off.

15

Dr. B.M. Sagar

ISE

4

Heads of Departments.

All Depts.

16

Dr. Andhe Dharani

MCA

5

Wardens, Deputy Wardens, Residential Wardens

Hostels

17

Dr. K. Nagamani

TCE

6

Dr. Sumathra

BT

18

Dr. Sham Aan M.P.

CHY

7

Dr. R.J. Basavaraj

CH

19

Dr. C. Nandeesh Kumar

Maths

8

Dr. Ravindra

CV

20

Mr. S.V. Babu – Sr. Draughtsman

CV

9

Mr. K. Badrinath

CSE

21

Mr. Dixit Gowda, 5th Sem.

CV

10

Dr. S. Mahendra Kumar

ME

22

Ms. Suprabha, 5th Sem.

CH

11

Mr. Shushruth K.S.

ECE

23

Dr. N.Shanmukha*

Off.

12

Dr. K.V.S. Rajeshwara Rao

IEM

24

Inspector of Police, Kengeri Police Station.

F) COMPLIANCE & DOCUMENTATION COMMITTEE (NBA / NAAC / VTU / AICTE / UGC etc.)

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2017-19)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

24

Dr. Nagaraj G. Cholli

ISE

2

Sri. A.R. Krishna Reddy, Registrar

Off.

25

Dr. K.S. Jasmine

MCA

3

Dr. N. K. Srinath

Off.

26

Dr. Anupama Kumar S.

MCA

4

Prof. N.S. Narahari

IEM

27

Dr. K. Nagamani

TCE

5

Dr. Sumathra M

BT

28

Mrs. Usha Padma

TCE

6

Dr. G.Vijayakumar

BT

29

Dr. B.M. Rajesh

PHY.

7

Dr. Manjula Sarode

CH

30

Dr. Tribikram Guptha

PHY.

8

Dr. Ujwal Shreenag Meda

CH

31

Dr. Swarna M Patra

CHY

9

Mrs. M.R. Archana

CV

32

Dr. Divakara S.G.

CHY

10

Mr. B.G. Anand Kumar

CV

33

Dr. Nandeesh Kumar C.

MAT

11

Dr. Minal Moharir

CSE

34

Dr. K.M. Ravi

MAT

12

Dr. Sowmya Rani

CSE

35

Mr. Pranesh Kumar S.R.

ASE

13

Dr. P.V. Srihari

ME

36

Dr. T.R. Sridevi

Lib.

14

Dr. L.J. Kirthan

ME

37

Mr. Sandeepu

Lib.

15

Mr. Ravishankar Holla

ECE

38

Mr. S.K. Venkatesh

Off.

16

Dr. Usha Rani K.R.

ECE

39

Mr. Ganapathy Aithal

Off.

17

Dr. Ramaa

IEM

40

Mr. B.J. Raghavendra

Off.

18

Mr. Bhaskar M.G.

IEM

41

Mr. Girish Y.G.

Off.

19

Mrs. Prema V

EEE

42

Mr. T.G. Gurubramha

Off.

20

Mr. Ajay K.M.

EEE

43

Mr. R.B. Ravi Varma

Off.

21

Mr. Sandesh

EIE

44

Mr. S.V. Manjunatha

Off.

22

Dr. Rachana S. Akki

EIE

45

Ms. Sandhya S.

PL&T

23

Dr. Rajashekara Murthy

ISE

46

Dr. N.Shanmukha*

Off.