You are here

ICT & COMPLIANCE COMMITTEES

A) IT PLANNING & MONITORING GROUP

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

6

Dr. I.M. Umesh

ISE

2

Lt. Col. Ishwar Doddamani, Dy.Dir.

Off.

7

Mr. Y.N. Nagesh

CSE

3

Dr. P. Ramakanth Kumar

CSE

8

Mr. Ravi K. Koppal

ETE

4

Dr. B. Renuka Prasad

MCA

9

Mr. Kumaraswamy K.S.

MCA

5

Mr. R.B. Ravi Varma

Off.

10

Dr. K. Sreelakshmi*

ETE

B) Department IT CO-ORDINATORS

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

1

Mr. Pradeep M.R.

BT

12

Mr. Satheesha K.S.

PHY

2

Mr. Sunil Kumar S.

CV

13

Mr. Sanjoth Kakade

MAT

3

Mr. Balakrishna Raju

CSE

14

Mr. Satvik

ASE

4

Ms. Tejaswini

ME

15

Mr. Satish S

LIB.

5

Mr. Narayan Prasad

ECE

16

Mr. Pradeep N.C.

Exam.

6

Mrs. Vidya V.

IEM

17

Mr. Armugam

CH

7

Mr. Mruthyunjaya B.

EEE

18

Mr. Mohan M.V.

PL&T

8

Mrs. Chandrakala

EIE

19

Mr. Puneet Kashyap

Hostel

9

Mrs. Yashodha

ISE

20

Mr. Pavan Kumar

IDRC

10

Mr. Ganesh

MCA

21

Ms. Tanuja

CCT

11

Mr. Renukaradhya

ETE

22

Mr. Prakasha K.

CHY

C) WEBSITE DOCUMENTATION & UPDATION / MANDATORY DISCLOSURE

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

14

Dr. Sham Aan M.P.

CHY

2

Mr. Shivanandappa

BT

15

Dr. Ravi K.M.

MAT

3

Mrs. Shruthi Badami

CV

16

Mr. Sandeepu

LIB.

4

Ms. Vishalakshi Prabhu

CSE

17

Mr. S.K. Venkatesh

Off.

5

Dr. B.W. Shivaraj

ME

18

Mr. Sharath Kumar

Off.

6

Mr. Rajithkumar

ECE

19

Mr. Vedamurthy

Off.

7

Ms. Shruthi M.N.

IEM

20

Mr. Mallesh

PED

8

Ms. Sushmitha Sarkar

EEE

21

Mrs. Sandhya

Pl&T

9

Ms. Veena Divya K.

EIE

22

Mr. K.S. Kumaraswamy

MCA

10

Ms. Rashmi R.

ISE

23

Dr. Ujwal M. Shreenag

CH

11

Dr. K.S. Jasmine

MCA

24

Mr. Benjamin

ASE

12

Dr. M.N. Mahalakshmi

ETE

25

Dr. B.V. Uma*

ECE

13

Dr. Rajesh B.M.

PHY

26

Dr. B. Renuka Prasad *

MCA

D) ICT COMITTEE

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

10

Mr. Bhaskar M G

IEM

2

Mr Bhaskar K

ASE

11

Dr. Chetana R Murthy

ISE

3

Dr. Trilok Chandran

BT

12

Dr. Nagesh S

ME

4

Dr. Basavaraj

CH

13

Mr. Rakesh K.R.

ETE

5

Ms. Prapulla S B

CSE

14

Dr. Sandhay S

MCA

6

Mr. M.Vikas

CV

15

Dr. Harish M

MAT

7

Dr. Prema V

EEE

16

Dr. Shubha S

PHY

8

Mr. Rajithkumar B K

ECE

17

Dr. Swanra M Patra

CHE

9

Mr. Kendaganna Swamy

EIE

18

Dr. B.V. Uma*

Off.

 

[8] COMPLIANCE & DOCUMENTATION COMMITTEE (NBA / NAAC / VTU / AICTE / UGC etc.)

 

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

Sl.

No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

19

Dr. G.S. Basavaraj

CH

2

Lt. Col. Ishwar Doddamani, DD

Off.

20

Dr. Anupama V. Joshi

3

Dr. T.R. Sridevi & Mr. Satish

Lib.

21

Dr. G. Vijayakumar

BT

4

Dr. N.Shanmukha

Off.

22

Dr. Sumathra M

5

Dr. Ramaa A

IEM

23

Mr. Venugopal G.

CV

6

Prof. Ravishankar

24

Mr. Vageesh H.P.

7

Dr. Nagaraj G. Cholli

ISE

25

Dr. S.G. Sharvani

CSE

8

Ms. Poornima K

26

Dr. H.K. Krishnappa

9

Dr. Anupama Kumar S.

MCA

27

Ms. Roopa T.S.

ME

10

Dr. Divya T.L.

28

Ms. Mamatha V.

11

Mrs. Neethu S

ETE

29

Dr. K.R. Usha Rani

ECE

12

Mrs. Ranjani G.

30

Mr. Nagaraj Bhat

13

Dr. Rachana S. Akki

EIE

31

Dr. A. Sreedevi

EEE

14

Mr. Harsha

32

Ms. Jyothi R

15

Dr. Tribikram Gupta

PHY

33

Dr. Manjunatha C.

CHY

16

Dr. Ramya P

34

Dr. Divakara S.G.

17

Mr. Mukesh M.

ASE

35

Dr. Prakash R

MAT

18

Mr. Pranesh Kumar S.R.

36

Dr. Savithri Shashidhar

 

[8] INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS (IPR) CO-ORDINATION CELL

Sl. No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

Sl. No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

6

Dr. B.G. Sudarshan

EIT

2

Dr. H.N. Narasimha Murthy

ME

7

Mr. R.B. Ravi Varma

Off.

3

Dr. N.S. Narahari

IEM

8

Dr. R.K. Manjunath

MIIC

4

Dr. B.T. Chitra

IEM

9

Dr. M. Uttarakumari*

ECE

5

Dr. M. Krishna

ME

 

[9] ETHICAL CLEARANCE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

Sl. No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

4

Dr. M. Krishna

ME

2

Dr. N. Shanmukha

Off.

5

Dr. B.G. Sudarshan

EIT

3

Dr. M. Uttarakumari

ECE

6

Dr. K. Sreelakshmi

ETE

 

[10] MEDITATION CENTRE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

Sl. No.

Name

(Duties assigned during 2019-21)

Dept.

1

Dr. K.N. Subramanya, Principal

Off.

4

Dr. Anand Jatti

EIE

2

Dr. Radhakrishna

CV

5

Mr. Ganapathy Aithal

Off.

3

Dr. K. Sreedevi

Maths

6

Mr. S.K. Venkatesh*

Off.

 

[11] INNOVATIVE PROJECT TEAMS CO-ORDINATORS

Sl. No.

Faculty Co-ordinator

Dept.

Team

1

Dr. Vinay Hegde

CSE

Frequency Club

2

Dr. M. N. Dinesh

EEE

Garuda + Chimera

3

Dr. J.R. Nataraj

ME

Helios Racing

4

Dr. S.C. Prasanna Kumar

EIE

Hydra

5

Dr. R.S. Kulkarni

ASE

Ashwa+Jatayu + Vyoma

6

Dr. Raj Kumar G.R.

ME

Krushi

7

Dr. S. Mahendra Kumar

ME

Solar Car

8

Dr.K.R. Usha Rani

ECE

HAM Club